Fellow Login

Password

The 2015 Joseph Jaworski Leadership Award Dinner was a success! 

Congratulations to:

Arthur and Philamena Baird, recipients of the Joseph Jaworski Leadership Award and

The Fraga Family, recipients of the Public Service Award, sponsored by Chevron

 Thank you to Mary Covington (Criminal Justice 3), Special Programs Manager, Harris County STAR Drug Court and Veterans Court, Terry Hill (Class XXX), JPMorgan Chase, Division Manager Middle Market Banking - SVP and Tony Solomon, Harris County Veterans Behavioral Health Initiative, Mental Health America of Greater Houston, for leading a discussion about supporting the mental health of U.S. Veterans at the June  Second Friday Breakfast.

 


Click below to watch the new video:

The Impact of ALF

showcasing the story of ALF’s personal and community impact in the words of several Houston Senior Fellows

ALF's Value

ALF invites leaders to a yearlong Fellows Program in which they can engage in dialogue, differ, and build relationships.

ALF strengthens Fellows’ capacity to address public issues collaboratively.

ALF builds a strong leadership network to work for positive change in our community.

Senior Fellows from the Houston/Gulf Coast Chapter

  • Stuart Dow
    Head of School
    The Emery/Weiner School
    Class XXV
  • Meredith Wedin
    Educational Consultant
    Education Class 3
  • Suzan Deison
    CEO/President/Founder
    Greater Houston Women's Chamber of Commerce
    Class XXXV
  • Carolyn Grovey-Brown
    President & Senior Consultant
    The GB Center of Solutions, LLC
    Class XVIII
  • Joel Levine
    Children's Services Division Administrator
    Harris County Protective Services for Children & Adults
    Criminal Justice 4
  • Bruce Coe
    Assistant Director, Development
    The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center
    Class XXXIII
  • Jerrell Purvis
    Retired- Principal
    Lakewood Elementary
    Education Class 1
  • Samuel Sarabia
    Chief School Officer
    HISD
    Class XXXI
  • Debra Danburg
    Former Attorney and State Representative
    Class XIV
  • Gary Brock
    Pediatric Orthopedic Surgeon
    Fondren Orthopedic Group
    Class XXVI
  • Teresa Yancey

    Class XXX
  • Siva Kumari
    Director General
    International Baccalaureate
    Education Class 1
  • Randy Sim
    President
    Satsun Corporation
    Class XXX
  • Ronald Kapche
    President
    TEI Staffing
    Class XI
  • Mike Falick
    Partner
    Rothfelder and Falick LLP
    Education Class 1
  • Patrice McKinney
    Attorney
    Lanier Law Firm
    Class XXXVI
  • Thomas Jones
    Partner
    McConnell Jones Lanier & Murphy LLP
    Class XVII
  • John Breckenridge
    President & CEO
    Theatre Under The Stars
    Class XXVII
  • Sylvia Garcia
    Retired-President Emeritus
    AVANCE, Inc.
    Class XIV
  • Kenneth Huewitt
    CFO
    Houston Independent School District
    Class XXIX
  • Celina Ridge
    CPA Retired
    Class X
  • Itze Soliz
    Attorney & Counselor At Law
    Law Offices of Itze Soliz
    Class XXX
  • Patrick Kiley
    President
    Kiley Advisors LLC
    Class XIV
  • David Medina
    Director of Multicultural Community Relations
    Rice University
    Class XXVIII
  • Thuy Vu
    CEO
    Radio Saigon Houston - KREH 900 AM
    Class XXV
  • Roynell Young
    CEO
    ProVision Inc.
    Education Class 2
  • Khambrel Marshall
    Meteorologist
    KPRC TV Channel 2
    Class XXIII
  • Wanda Fowler
    Attorney
    Wright & Close
    Class XXVI
  • Edna Forte
    Federal and State Program Consultant
    Region 4 Educational Service Center
    Education Class 2
  • Shaul Osadchey
    Rabbi
    Calgary Beth Tzedec Congregation
    Class VIII
  • Steve Stephens
    CEO
    Amegy Bank NA
    Class XXII
  • Suzanne Sutherland
    Administrator/Consultant
    Education Class 1
  • Adrian Garcia
    Former Sheriff
    Harris County
    Criminal Justice 2
  • Sally Jeffcoat
    Executive Vice President, West/Midwest Group
    CHE Trinity Health
    Class XIX
  • Gail Winkler
    Retired--Supervising U.S. Probation Officer
    SD/TX, Houston
    Criminal Justice 2
  • Joe Vasquez
    Bishop
    Diocese of Austin
    Class XXI
  • Robert Eckels
    Member
    Gray Reed & McGraw, PC
    Class XIII
  • Zelma Branch
    Member
    Harris County Appraisal Review Board
    Class XI
  • M. Kaye DeWalt
    Assistant Superintendent and General Counsel, Designee
    Aldine ISD
    Education Class 1
  • Judy Wallis
    Educational Consultant
    Education Class 4
  • Janice Hale-Harris
    Senior Learning and Leadership Development
    Waste Management
    Class XXXII
  • Juan Alonso
    Regional Vice President
    HEB
    Class XXXVI
  • Kym King
    Vice President of Public Relations & Community Affairs
    Goodwill Houston
    Community Development Class 2
  • Jana Mullins

    Brookwood Community
    Medical Community Class 4
  • Fabené Welch
    Senior Vice President & General Counsel
    EnerVest Ltd.
    Class XXVII
  • Jane Meyer
    Head of School
    St. Agnes Academy
    Class XXV

Impact Videos

 

 

Senior Fellows in the News

More News >

| Search:
Submit Search
BBB